RETAILER PRIVACY POLICY

Adzurra Pty Ltd ACN 621572665 – Privacy Policy

Welcome to Adzurra (“Adzurra Platform, the “Service”, “we, “us” or “our). This Privacy
Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information
that we collect, use or share through our mobile application or directly from you.
By using our Service, you understand and agree that we are providing a platform of
content including photos, products, brands, comments and other materials (“Boutique
Content”) from you (“the Boutique”) to the user (“ User”, “Consumers”) and we have
authority to share this content within the Terms and Conditions. You providing us with
information, manually or through an API connection, indicates that you have had
sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted
it. Our Policy applies to all boutique, affiliates, permitted third parties and any approved
personnel.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact info@adzurra.com if you have
any questions. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not
have to do so, however it may affect your boutique’s presence on the Adzurra Platform
or any products and services offered on it.

Section 1 – Type of personal information collected

We collect the following types of information:
· Your full name, password, email address and phone number when you register for an
account;
· Your shop’s virtual and physical locations, including your IP Address;
· Details from your Shopify store or on any inventory management system;
· Any information that you input during the onboarding process;
· Communications between Adzurra and your Boutique. For example, we may send
users Service-related emails (eg account verification, changes and updates on features
of the Service, technical or security notices). Please note that you may opt out of
Service-related-emails.

Disclosure of store information

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you
violate our Terms of Use. Where we disclose your store information to third parties for
these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding
handling of your personal information.

Collection and use of store information

We collect and use the store information for purposes including to contact and
communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of information that we hold about your brand, in certain
circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be
payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information
that we hold about you in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about your boutique is
inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please update the
information on your Adzurra account or contact us by email at info@adzurra.com. We
rely in part upon clients advising us when their personal information changes. We will
respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly correct
any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Links

When you set up your account, you may be required to input third party links to improve
your boutique’s presence on Adzurra. We are not responsible for the privacy practices
of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

Section 2– Analytics Information

We use third party analytics tolls to help us measure traffic and usage trends for the
Service and your boutique. These tools collect information which is sent from our users
device or our Service, including the pages that customers visit, brands they click on and
view, add-ones, purchase history and other information that assists us in improving the
Service. We collect and use this information to provide the best analytics information for
your Boutique to improve your presence on the platform. Analytics presented to you
may be grouped in order to protect the privacy of our users.

Section 4 – Cookies and Similar Technologies

When you visit the Service, we may use cookies and similar technologies to collect
information about how you use Adzurra and provide features for you that you may find
helpful. We may ask advertisers or other partners to serve ads or services to your
devices, which may use cookies or similar technologies placed by us or the third party.

Section 5 – Log file information

Log file information is automatically reported by your browser each time you make a
request to access our webapp or application. It can also be provided when the content
of the webpage or app is downloaded to your browser or device. When you use our
Service, our servers automatically record certain log file information, including your app
or webapp request, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, number of clicks and
how you interact with links on the Service, domain names, pages viewed, landing pages
and other such information. We may also collect similar information from emails sent to
you which then help us track which emails are opened and which links are clicked by
recipients.

Section 6 – How we use the information

We may use your information that we receive to:
· Help you efficiently access your information after you sign up;
· Remember information so you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next
time you visit the Service;
· Provide personalised content and information to you and others, which could include
online ads, analytics or other forms of marketing;
· Provide, improve, test and monitor the effectiveness of our Service;
· Develop and test new products and features;
· Monitor metrics such as total number of visitors, traffic and demographic patterns;
· Diagnose or fix technology problems;
· Send notifications that may be of interest to you to improve your user experience;
· Automatically update the Adzurra application on your device.

Section 7 – Sharing your information

We will not rent or sell your information to third parties outside of Adzurra (or the group
of companies that Adzurra is a part) without your consent, except as noted in this
Privacy Policy.

Section 8 – Change of control of the business

If we sell or otherwise transfer part or the whole of Adzurra or our assets to another
organisation (e.g., in the course of a transaction like a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy,
dissolution, liquidation), your information such as name and email address and any
other information collected through the Service may be among the items sold or
transferred. The buyer or transferee will have to honour the commitments we have
made in this Privacy Policy.

Section 9 – Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make
a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address
info@adzurra.com. Complaints will be handled and discussed by the management
team at Adzurra. Complaints will be handled within 5-7 business days, depending on
the complaint, and the user making a complaint should expect an answer within those
days.

Section 10 – Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our email database, or opt out of communications, please contact
us at info@adzurra.com or simply click on the unsubscribe button shown on all email
marketing materials.

Section 11 – Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. Your
information collected through the Service may be stored and processed in Australia or
any other country in which Adzurra, its Affiliates or Service providers maintain facilities.
Adzurra, its Affiliates or Service Providers may transfer information that we collect about
you, including personal information across borders and from your country or jurisdiction
to other countries or jurisdictions around the world. If you reside beyond Australia,
please note that may transfer information to a country or jurisdiction that does not have
the same data protection laws as your jurisdiction.
By registering for and using the Service you consent to the transfer of information to
Australia or any other country in which Adzurra, its Affiliates or Service Providers
maintain facilities and the use of any disclosure of information about you as described in
this Privacy Policy.
We use commercially reasonable safeguards to help keep the information collected
through the Service secure and take reasonable steps (such as requesting a unique
password) to verify your identity before granting you access to your account. However,
Adzurra cannot ensure the security of any information you transmit to Adzurra or
guarantee that information on the Service may not be accessed, disclosed, altered or
destroyed.
Help us, help you. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique
password and account information, and for controlling access to emails between you
and Adzurra at all times. Your privacy settings may also be affected by changes the
social media services you connect to access Adzurra. We are not responsible for the
functionality, privacy or security measures of any other organisation.

Section 12 – Purchases and Payments

As a brand on Adzurra, you will be charged a subscription fee plus 10% of revenue
share at the end of each month unless there is a promotion or discount specified by
Adzurra. This means that your payment methods, such as credit card details will be
inputted to pay for the costs. Adzurra has a shared responsibility between Stripe and
Shopify to keep your financial information protected and secured. If you believe that
your details have been tampered with or you are concerned about inconsistent
transactions, please forward any problems to info@adzurra.com.

Section 13 – How long we keep your Brand content

Following termination or deactivation of your account, Adzurra, its Affiliates or its
Service Providers may retain information (including your profile information) and Brand
Content for a commercial reasonable time for backup, archival and/or audit purposes.

Section 14 – How to contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the Service, please email
info@adzurra.com.

Section 15 – Changes to our privacy policy

Adzurra may modify or update this Privacy Policy from time to time, so please review it
periodically. We may provide you additional forms of notice of modifications or updates
as appropriate under the circumstances. Your continued use of Adzurra or the Service
after any modification to this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such
modification.
Last update: 11 March 2019

USER PRIVACY POLICY

Adzurra Pty Ltd ACN 621572665 – Privacy Policy

Welcome to Adzurra (“Adzurra Platform, the “Service”, “we, “us” or “our). This Privacy Policy
sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect,
use or share through our mobile application or directly from you.
By using our Service, you understand and agree that we are providing a platform of content
including photos, products, brands, comments and other materials (“Brand Content”) to the
user (“User”, “You”, “Consumers”) and we have authority to share this content within the Terms
and Conditions. You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had
sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it. Our
Policy applies to all visitors, users, and others who access the Service.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact info@adzurra.com if you have any
questions. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do
so, however it may affect your use of the Adzurra Platform or any products and services offered
on it.

Section 1 – Type of personal information collected

We collect the following types of information:
· Your full name, password and email address when you register for an Adzurra account;
· Your physical location and IP Address;
· Your Facebook profile, if applicable, which may include access to your social network;
· Your interests, including categories, products or items that you have loved, clicked on or
viewed on the platform;
· Your phone number and shipping address for purchase purposes;
· Communications between user and the platform. For example, we may send users
Service-related emails (eg account verification, changes and updates on features of the
Service, technical or security notices). Please note that you may opt out of
Service-related-emails.

Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate
our Terms of Use. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these
purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of
your personal information.

Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate
with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in certain
circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for
the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about
you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date,
incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please update the information on your Adzurra account or
contact us by email at info@adzurra.com.
We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will
respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly correct any
information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Links
When you click on the links on our mobile application, they may direct you away from our site.
We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their
privacy statements.

Section 2 – Logging in with Social Media

We may collect information from your Facebook or Google account if you utilise the Facebook
or Google portal to log in or sign up to Adzurra. Collecting your “identifiers” from your identity on
Google or Facebook will allow the Adzurra platform to create a better user experience that is
tailored to your needs.

Section 3 – Analytics Information

We use third party analytic tools to help us measure traffic and usage trends for the Service and
to the brands. These tools collect information sent by your device or our Service, including the
web pages you visit, the brands you click on and view, add-ons, purchase history and other
information that assists us in improving the Service. We collect and use your information with
analytics information from other Users so that it cannot reasonably be used to identify any
particular individual User.

Section 4 – Cookies and Similar Technologies

When you visit the Service, we may use cookies and similar technologies to collect information
about how you use Adzurra and provide features for you. We may ask advertisers or other
partners to serve ads or services to your devices, which may use cookies or similar technologies
placed by us or the third party.

Section 5 – Log file information

Log file information is automatically reported by your browser each time you make a request to
access a web page or app. It can also be provided when the content of the webpage or app is
downloaded to your browser or device. When you use our Service, our servers automatically
record certain log file information, including your app request, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address,
browser type, number of clicks and how you interact with links on the Service, domain names,
pages viewed, landing pages and other such information. We may also collect similar
information from emails sent to Users which then help us track which emails are opened and
which links are clicked by recipients.

Section 6 – How we use the information

We may use your information that we receive to:
· Help you efficiently access your information after you sign up;
· Remember information so you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you
visit the Service;
· Provide personalised content and information to you and others, which could include online
ads, rewards or other forms of marketing;
· Provide, improve, test and monitor the effectiveness of our Service;
· Develop and test new products and features;
· Monitor metrics such as total number of visitors, traffic and demographic patterns;
· Diagnose or fix technology problems;
· Provide order information to help you monitor your orders on Adzurra;
· Send notifications that may be of interest to you to improve your user experience;
· Automatically update the Adzurra application on your device.

Section 7 – Sharing your information

We will not rent or sell your information to third parties outside of Adzurra (or the group of
companies that Adzurra is a part) without your consent, except as noted in this Privacy Policy.

Section 8 – Change of control of the business

If we sell or otherwise transfer part or the whole of Adzurra or our assets to another organisation
(e.g., in the course of a transaction like a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution,
liquidation), your information such as name and email address and any other information
collected through the Service may be among the items sold or transferred. The buyer or
transferee will have to honour the commitments we have made in this Privacy Policy.

Section 9 – Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a
complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address info@adzurra.com.
Complaints will be handled and discussed by the management team at Adzurra. Complaints will
be handled within 5-7 business days, depending on the complaint, and the user making a
complaint should expect an answer within those days.

Section 10 – Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at
info@adzurra.com or simply click on the unsubscribe button shown on all email marketing
materials.

Section 11 – Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. Your information
collected through the Service may be stored and processed in Australia or any other country in
which Adzurra, its Affiliates or Service providers maintain facilities. Adzurra, its Affiliates or
Service Providers may transfer information that we collect about you, including personal
information across borders and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or
jurisdictions around the world. If you reside beyond Australia, please note that may transfer
information to a country or jurisdiction that does not have the same data protection laws as your
jurisdiction.
By registering for and using the Service you consent to the transfer of information to Australia or
any other country in which Adzurra, its Affiliates or Service Providers maintain facilities and the
use of any disclosure of information about you as described in this Privacy Policy.
We use commercially reasonable safeguards to help keep the information collected through the
Service secure and take reasonable steps (such as requesting a unique password) to verify
your identify before granting you access to your account. However, Adzurra cannot ensure the
security of any information you transmit to Adzurra or guarantee that information on the Service
may not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.
Help us, help you. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique password and
account information, and for controlling access to emails between you and Adzurra at all times.
Your privacy settings may also be affected by changes the social media services you connect to
access Adzurra. We are not responsible for the functionality, privacy or security measures of
any other organisation.

Section 12 – Purchases and Payments

As a user on Adzurra, you are eligible to purchase within the app from numerous brands in one
transaction. This means that your payment methods, such as credit card details will be inputted
to make a purchase. Adzurra has a shared responsibility between Stripe and Shopify to keep
your financial information protected and secured. If you believe that your details have been
tampered with or you are concerned about inconsistent transactions, please forward any
problems to info@adzurra.com.

Section 13 – How long we keep your Brand content

Following termination or deactivation of your account, Adzurra, its Affiliates or its Service
Providers may retain information (including your profile information) for a commercial
reasonable time for backup, archival and/or audit purposes.

Section 14 – How to contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the Service, please email
info@adzurra.com.

Section 15 – Changes to our privacy policy

Adzurra may modify or update this Privacy Policy from time to time, so please review it
periodically. We may provide you additional forms of notice of modifications or updates as
appropriate under the circumstances. Your continued use of Adzurra or the Service after any
modification to this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such modification.
Last update: 12 October 2019